Heyday Luxury Suites

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Free parking

  • Swimming Pool

  • Private beach

  • Spa and relaxation

  • On-site Dining

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

Location

    The smoke-free Heyday Luxury Suites Perissa hotel is located in Perissa, around a 10-minute walk from the Perissa Black Sand Beach, and offers a seasonal outdoor swimming pool. This elegant hotel provides guests with a poolside bar and air-conditioned rooms with views of the sea, while the Waterpark Santorini is a mere 250 metres away.

    The hotel has a prime location 3.8 km from the Monastery of Profitis Ilias. The Church of Timios Stavros is fairly close to the Heyday in Perissa. Also, the Museum of Minerals and Fossils of Perissa Santorini is merely 6 minutes' walk away. This accommodation is located 5 km from Santorini International airport and 350 metres from Bob's bar bus stop.

    Heyday Luxury Suites hotel has 12 rooms with a balcony. A flat-screen TV with satellite channels along with tea and coffee making equipment are provided. Air conditioning are featured for guests' comfort. Offering a separate toilet and a shower, the bathrooms are also appointed with hair dryers and towels.

    This Perissa hotel features a free buffet breakfast every morning. The Volcano Restaurant-Taverna serves European dishes and lies right near the property.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence number1359920

    Room Options at Heyday Luxury Suites Perissa

    Heyday Luxury Suites hotel has 12 rooms with a balcony. A flat-screen TV with satellite channels along with tea and coffee making equipment are provided. Air conditioning are featured for guests' comfort. Offering a separate toilet and a shower, the bathrooms are also appointed with hair dryers and towels.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Heyday Luxury Suites Perissa  Business photo Heyday Luxury Suites Perissa  Skyline photo Heyday Luxury Suites Perissa  Interior photo Heyday Luxury Suites Perissa  Exterior photo Heyday Luxury Suites Perissa  Room photo Heyday Luxury Suites Perissa  Room photo Heyday Luxury Suites Perissa  Other photo Heyday Luxury Suites Perissa  Business photo Heyday Luxury Suites Perissa  Exterior photo Heyday Luxury Suites Perissa  Macro Details photo
    Pool view
    Junior Suite Pool View

    Size: 28 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed and 1 Sofa bed

    More info +
    Heyday Luxury Suites Perissa  Interior photo Heyday Luxury Suites Perissa  Amenities photo Heyday Luxury Suites Perissa  Other photo Heyday Luxury Suites Perissa  Interior photo Heyday Luxury Suites Perissa  Room photo Heyday Luxury Suites Perissa  Room photo Heyday Luxury Suites Perissa  Amenities photo Heyday Luxury Suites Perissa  Swimming Pool photo Heyday Luxury Suites Perissa  Exterior photo Heyday Luxury Suites Perissa  Facilities photo
    Suite Hot Tub

    Size: 25 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Heyday Luxury Suites Perissa  Other photo Heyday Luxury Suites Perissa  Room photo Heyday Luxury Suites Perissa  Facilities photo Heyday Luxury Suites Perissa  Facilities photo Heyday Luxury Suites Perissa  Toilets photo Heyday Luxury Suites Perissa  Facilities photo Heyday Luxury Suites Perissa  Beds photo Heyday Luxury Suites Perissa  Amenities photo Heyday Luxury Suites Perissa  Room photo Heyday Luxury Suites Perissa  Other photo
    Deluxe Suite Spa Bath

    Size: 37 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed and 1 Sofa bed

    More info +
    Heyday Luxury Suites Perissa  Interior photo Heyday Luxury Suites Perissa  Room photo Heyday Luxury Suites Perissa  Room photo Heyday Luxury Suites Perissa  Amenities photo Heyday Luxury Suites Perissa  Facilities photo Heyday Luxury Suites Perissa  Amenities photo Heyday Luxury Suites Perissa  Exterior photo Heyday Luxury Suites Perissa  Beds photo Heyday Luxury Suites Perissa  Room photo Heyday Luxury Suites Perissa  Other photo
    Sea view
    Junior Suite Sea View

    Size: 25 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Heyday Luxury Suites Perissa

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Heyday Luxury Suites Perissa

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • Can guests at Heyday Luxury Suites hotel access an airport shuttle?
      Yes, Heyday Luxury Suites hotel presents bus shuttle service.
    • What are the times for check-in and check-out at the elegant Heyday Luxury Suites hotel?
      The elegant Heyday Luxury Suites hotel provides a flexible check-in time for its guests, starting from 15:00 and ending at 23:59, with a check-out time by 10:00.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Heyday Luxury Suites Perissa